topbanner

Coaching

The weekly term time adult coaching programme at Sevenoaks L.T.C.

 

Monday   09.30 – 11.00   2 Courts   Intermediate   Justin McCue   07989 977820

Monday   11.00 – 12.30   2 Courts   Intermediate   Dominic Cobby   07843 087131

Monday   20.00 – 21.30   2 Courts   Intermediate   Justin McCue   07989 977820

Tuesday   20.00 – 21.30   2 Courts   Intermediate   Howard Phillips   07906 379519

Thursday   09.30 – 11.00   2 Courts   Intermediate   Justin McCue   07989 977820

Friday   09.30 – 11.00   2 Courts   Intermediate   Steve Jarrett   07885 375607

Friday   11.00 – 12.30   2 Courts   Advanced   Steve Jarrett   07885 375607

Saturday   12.30 – 14.00   2 Courts   Intermediate   Dave Clifford   07729 103616

Saturday   16.00 – 18.30   2 Courts   Intermediate/Adv   Adam Reavely   07966 130242

Sunday   17.00 – 18.30   2 Courts   Advanced   Keith Alexander   07747 845613

 

In addition to the coaches above, individual lessons may also be arranged with the following coaches. Contact the coaches for information on their availability:

 

Jem Jones 07739 828485, John Shepherd 07903 260480, Max Robinson 07886 453806

 

We are keen to provide coaching to meet every requirement, so for enquiries about this or other coaching opportunities contact:  Helene Jackson 07710 677675. Helene runs courses at the club as well as at Sevenoaks School and West Heath.


Weekly term time Junior coaching programme at Sevenoaks L.T.C.

 

The coaching programme involves about 120 juniors, is co-ordinated by Helene Jackson, and takes place at Sevenoaks School, West Heath and Sevenoaks LTC. Contact Helene for more information: 07710 677675. Courses at Sevenoaks LTC are as follows:

 

Monday   16.30 – 17.30   2 Courts   Lady Boswell link   Justin McCue

Monday   17.30 - 20.00   2 Courts   U14 then U16   Justin McCue

Tuesday   16.00 – 17.00   2 Courts   Lady Boswell link   Justin McCue

Tuesday   17.00 - 19.00   2 Courts   U14 / U16   Justin McCue

Wednesday   16.30 - 18.00   2 Courts   U12 Boys   John Shepherd

Wednesday   18.00 - 19.00   2 Courts   U11 Girls   John Shepherd

Wednesday   19.00 - 20.00   1 Court   U18 Girls   John Shepherd

Thursday   16.30 - 17.30   2 Courts   U14 Squad   John Shepherd & Dom Cobby

Thursday   17.30 - 18.30   4 Courts   U14 Squad   John Shepherd & Dom Cobby

Thursday   18.30 – 20.00   1 Court    U14 Squad   John Shepherd

Friday   16.30 - 18.30   4 Courts   Match plays   Helene Jackson

Sunday   10.00 - 12.30   1 Court   U18 Girls, U14 Squad   Sam Tyler